• Nora Health Tour

    Explore Medical and Cosmetic Treatment Options with Personalized Travel Coordination.

    Your Health Matters. We're Here to Help.
  • Nora Health Tour

    Find the Right Plastic Surgeon in Iran

    Choosing a plastic surgeon abroad requires careful research and informed decisions. Nora Health Tour helps you connect with experienced surgeons and suitable healthcare facilities in Iran. We also coordinate treatment arrangements and travel support to help you plan your journey with confidence.
  • Nora Health Tour

    Your Medical Journey, Made Easier

    From treatment arrangements to accommodation and transportation, Nora Health Tour helps coordinate the details of your medical trip to Iran.
Choose The Best
We Offer

TOP PACKAGES

advanced divider

Rhinoplasty

Hair Transplant (FUT/FUE)

Breast Augmentation Surgery

Gastric Sleeve Surgery

Brazilian Butt Lift

Abdominoplasty​

Blepharoplasty

In Vitro Fertilization (IVF)

Nora Health Tour
Why Choose

Nora Helath Tour

advanced divider
Nora Health Tour management and team members

Medical Tourism in Iran, Planned Around You

Planning medical treatment abroad involves more than choosing a procedure. Nora Health Tour helps international patients plan medical tourism in Iran by coordinating treatment arrangements, travel, accommodation, and essential support according to their individual needs.

Our health tourism services include connecting patients with healthcare providers, arranging online medical consultations, obtaining treatment cost estimates, and coordinating appointments. We also assist with visa arrangements, hotel bookings, airport transfers, transportation, and interpretation services. Explore our medical procedures or learn how the medical travel process works.

Whether you are considering cosmetic surgery, dental treatment, hair transplantation, or fertility treatment, we help coordinate your medical trip around your treatment plan and personal requirements. From initial inquiries to travel arrangements and post-treatment follow-up coordination, we aim to make your journey more organized and transparent.

Explore our medical tourism packages in Iran, learn about treatment visa assistance, or contact our team to discuss your plans and request personalized information.

International languages supported
4

International languages supported

Online consultations per month
260

Online consultations per month

Surgeries performed per month
38

Surgeries performed per month

Countries from where we host patients
32

Countries from where we host patients

We have provided service to patients from more than 75 countries.

Our Services
Personalized Support for Your Medical Journey in Iran

Nora Health Tour Services

Online support

Find your treatment (medical / cosmetic), ask for information online

Medical consultation

Medical consultation provided for free

Trip planning

Have your flight and hotel organized by us after treatment confirmation

Airport pickup

Airport pick-up and private transfer upon your arrival at airport

24 Hours assistant

We accompany you during your medical trip.

Accommodations

Providing you accommodations at affordable prices

VIP hospital services

VIP services in hospitals and clinics

Recovery

Proper nursing care for proper post-op recovery

Sightseeing

City sightseeing tours available for all patients

Follow-up

Long-term follow-up by phone, video call, WhatsApp, etc.

Testimonial
Patient Testimonial

Hear from Our Patients Around the World as They Share Their Experiences with Nora Health Tour

Frequenty Asked Questions
Everything you need to know before planning your medical journey to Iran

FAQ

What Services Does Nora Health Tour Provide?

 

Nora Health Tour helps international patients organize medical travel to Iran. Depending on the patient’s needs, our coordination services may include connecting patients with healthcare providers, arranging consultations and treatment estimates, coordinating appointments, and assisting with accommodation, airport transfers, transportation, interpretation, and visa-related arrangements. The services available depend on the patient’s treatment plan and the arrangements confirmed before travel.

In all stages, you can consult with our experts. As your trusted advisor, our team will introduce you to the best doctors, surgeons and medical centers so that you can make the best choice for receiving medical services and cosmetic surgeries.

How Do I Start Planning a Medical Trip to Iran with Nora Health Tour?

 

The first step is to contact Nora Health Tour and explain the treatment you are considering. If necessary, you can share relevant medical records or photographs for review by an appropriate healthcare provider. Our team can help coordinate communication with the provider, request an initial assessment or cost estimate, and explain the travel arrangements involved. Once you have reviewed the available information and decided how to proceed, the next steps can be planned around your needs.

How Much Does Medical Treatment in Iran Cost?

 

The cost of medical treatment in Iran depends on the procedure, the healthcare provider, the complexity of the case, and the services included in the arrangements. Additional expenses may include accommodation, transportation, interpretation, medication, tests, and recovery-related needs. Nora Health Tour can help request a treatment estimate from the relevant provider and clarify the travel services being considered. Before confirming your trip, ask for a written breakdown of included services, exclusions, and any possible additional charges.

What Is Included in a Medical Tourism Package in Iran?

 

 

The services included in a medical tourism package depend on the selected arrangements. A package may include treatment coordination, medical appointments, accommodation, airport transfers, local transportation, or interpretation services. However, flights, medical fees, medication, diagnostic tests, additional hotel nights, and follow-up care may be priced separately. Nora Health Tour can clarify the proposed arrangements before you commit, so you understand which services are included and which expenses you may need to cover independently.

Do I Need a Medical Visa to Travel to Iran for Treatment?

 

Visa requirements depend on your nationality, passport, purpose of travel, and current Iranian entry regulations. Some international patients may need to apply for a medical visa or follow another applicable entry procedure. Nora Health Tour can explain the visa-related assistance available for your case, but visa requirements and approval are determined by the relevant authorities. Before booking your trip, check the latest official requirements for your nationality and confirm which documents you need.

How Long Should I Stay in Iran for Medical or Cosmetic Treatment?

 

The recommended length of stay depends on the procedure, your medical condition, the treating provider’s instructions, and your recovery progress. Some treatments require only a short visit, while surgery may require a longer stay for examinations and postoperative reviews. Before booking flights or accommodation, ask the treating provider how long you should remain in Iran and when you may be medically cleared to travel. Nora Health Tour can help coordinate your itinerary around the schedule provided by your healthcare team.

Does Nora Health Tour Help International Patients After Treatment?

 

Support after treatment depends on the arrangements agreed upon for your trip and the services available from your healthcare provider. Before traveling, ask how postoperative appointments, medical questions, records, and follow-up communication will be handled after you return home. Nora Health Tour can help coordinate agreed communication and logistical arrangements with the relevant providers. However, medical assessment, treatment recommendations, and decisions about complications or recovery must remain with qualified healthcare professionals.

In addition to all the above, high health standards, rich civilization, eye-catching tourist destinations, warm-hearted people and delicious foods provide a complete package of possible choices for those who travel to Iran.

How Does Nora Health Tour Protect My Personal and Medical Information?

 

Nora Health Tour treats patients’ personal and medical information as confidential. We use the information you provide to help coordinate your medical trip, communicate with relevant healthcare providers, and arrange the services you request. When necessary, relevant medical information may be shared with authorized healthcare providers to assess your case and coordinate treatment arrangements.

Please note that information transmitted over the internet cannot be guaranteed to be completely secure. Before sharing sensitive medical records, review our Privacy and Terms and Conditions information to understand how your information is handled and when it may be shared.

What Is Included in Nora Health Tour’s Medical and Cosmetic Treatment Packages?

 

Nora Health Tour offers treatment packages with services that vary according to the procedure and the arrangements selected. Depending on your package, services may include visa authorization assistance, airport transfers, accommodation options, a SIM card with internet access, transportation between your hotel and medical facilities, a medical interpreter during appointments, medical tests, routine treatment-related medications, and pre- and post-treatment consultations.

Before confirming your booking, we will help clarify the proposed package details, including accommodation options, the services included, and any additional costs. Please review your specific package carefully, as not every service is included in every arrangement.

Will a Medical Interpreter Accompany Me During My Treatment Journey in Iran?

 

Nora Health Tour can arrange a medical interpreter according to your language needs and the services agreed upon for your trip. An interpreter can help facilitate communication during medical appointments and hospital visits, making it easier to understand information and express your questions to the healthcare team.

Interpreter availability and accompanying hours depend on your arrangements. Additional interpreter services outside the agreed schedule may involve extra charges. Special arrangements also apply to certain nationalities; for example, the Terms and Conditions specify a daily interpreter fee of USD 80 for citizens of the United States, Canada, and the United Kingdom when an interpreter is appointed by Iran’s Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Please confirm the applicable arrangements and fees before traveling.

Can I Travel to Iran for Medical Treatment Without a Companion?

 

Yes. You can discuss traveling to Iran without a personal companion with Nora Health Tour before making your plans. Depending on your treatment and confirmed arrangements, our team can help coordinate airport pickup, accommodation, transportation to medical appointments, interpreter services, and assistance throughout your stay.

We can also help coordinate communication with your healthcare providers and arrange follow-up appointments. If you need additional help during recovery, such as nursing or caregiver support at your accommodation, please discuss this in advance so availability and costs can be confirmed. The medical team will determine whether traveling alone is appropriate for your condition and recovery needs.